House - Sold
Anjou
- House
- 1 160 sq
- 9 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
- 1 powder room
Two or more storey - 7362 Av. Azilda
Renovated semi-detached home offering 3 bedrooms and one plus one bathrooms, located in a desirable area. Bright spaces with natural light, quartz countertops, a spacious kitchen and a large basement. Enjoy a generous backyard perfect for entertaining. Close to all services, Galeries d'Anjou, and with easy access to Highways 40 and 25. A visit will convince you.
Welcome to this updated home offering 1,160 sq.ft. of bright and inviting living space, situated on a 2,716 sq.ft. lot.
The modern kitchen -- renovated in 2023 -- features beautiful quartz countertops and a contemporary design, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the main level includes a powder room. New durable flooring, along with a decorative fireplace, create a warm and harmonious ambiance throughout the main living areas.
The fully finished basement offers multiple possibilities, ideal for a family room, home office, or additional storage.
Outside, enjoy exceptional storage with a long tandem driveway and a separate shed.
The fenced backyard provides a safe and private space for children, pets, or relaxed BBQ gatherings.
Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this property is just steps from schools, parks, public transportation, and essential services -- everything you need for comfortable and convenient living.
INCLUSIONS
Lighting fixtures, blinds, wall-mounted heat pump, Tempo
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 9436941 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1979 |
| Municipal tax | $3,281 / year |
| School tax | $335 / year |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 1 160 sq |
| Land | 2 716 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Two or more storey |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
| Building dimensions | 11.4 x 22.0 pi |
| Land dimensions | 37.0 x 72.0 pi |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $208,100 |
| Building evaluation | $277,300 |
| Total | $485,400 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $3,281 |
| School taxes (2025) | $335 |
| Total | $3,616 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (9½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Other | 4.1x3.2 ft | Ceramic tiles | Entrance |
| RC | Living room | 15.5x12.10 ft | Other | |
| RC | Hallway | 3.2x4.4 ft | Other | |
| RC | Washroom | 4.8x4.0 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Dining room | 19.9x9.8 ft | Other | |
| RC | Kitchen | 8.5x12.2 ft | Other | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 7.11x9.6 ft | Other | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 8.3x12.4 ft | Other | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 16.8x11.0 ft | Other | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 10.7x5.1 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Hallway | 4.5x7.11 ft | Other | |
| SS1 | Family room | 14.9x21.7 ft | Other | |
| SS1 | Laundry room | 7.10x3.11 ft | Other |